• RESULTS OF THE SECOND DAY OF "ISINBAYEVA CUP" COMPETITIONS

17.09.2018

RESULTS OF THE SECOND DAY OF "ISINBAYEVA CUP" COMPETITIONS

17.09.2018

On 15 and 16 September on the territory of the open stadium of the Volgograd State Academy of Sport All-Russian Athletics competitions “Isinbayeva Cup” took place in Volgograd. During the two-day competitions the participants competed for the 40 award units and set 14 records. Olympic champion took part in the official awarding ceremony: Yelena Slesarenko, Tatiana Lebedeva, Olga Akopian, Maksim Opalev as well as other honorable guests: Marina Kuptsova, vice-president of the All-Russia Athletic Federation and Deputy manager on sports training of the CSKA Club and Anna Vasilevskaya, the primary sponsor of the competitions and development director of the Naslediye Museum. Also, two-time Olympic Champion and President of the Charity Foundation Yelena Isinbayeva participated at the ceremony.

The photos of the event are available of the website and on the official VK page.


Всероссийские соревнования "Кубок Елены Исинбаевой", 2018 from Isinbaeva Fund on Vimeo.



The competitions turned out to be a very memorable and bright event for all of its participants, coaches, judges and organizers. We would like to thank all the teams from other regions for their worthy sporting results and participation in the Cup. The organizers of the event wish you success and new victories!


Results of the second day of the competitions:

200 m Run men

1 place – Ivan Lamenko (competitions record 22,90), Kerch, Republic of Crimea

2 place – Artem Masliev (23,97), Engels, Saratov region.

3 place – Georgy Komarov (24,06), Lipetsk

200 m Run women

1 place – Irina Shevchuk (competitions record 26,34), Simferopol
2 place – Inga Komarova (26,88), Kazan

3 place – Maria Valikova (27,07), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

№ 5

800 m Run men

1 place – Aleksei Vardikov (competitions record 2:01,10), Stavropolskiy krai

2 place – Eugeny Privalov (2:07,16), Mikhailovka, Volgograd region

3 place – Kirill Konovalov (2:08,17), Lipetsk

800 m Run women

1 place – Anastasia Sadlivskaya (2:18,72), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

2 place – Anastasia Krivunova (2:25,73), Kamishin, Volgograd region

3 place – Victoria Dorofeshina (2:25,81), Lipetsk

Hurdles 300 m men

1 place – Denis Novoseltsev (competitions record 40,13), Salsk, Rostov region

2 place – Nikolai Baziaka (44,68), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

3 place – Andrei Puchek (44,72), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

Hurdles 300 m women

1 place – Vlada Pugach (competitions record) 47,14), Youth Sports School

2 place – Alina Abramenko (47,20), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

3 place – Ksenia Ostroukhova (48,77), Yalta, Republic of Crimea

Shot put men

1 place – Nikita Shapran (competitions record 15,33), Pyatigorsk

2 place – Ilia Abizov (12,30), Volzhskiy

3 place – Igor Korneev (11,97), Dubovka, Volgograd region

Long jump men

1 place –Ilia Strokun (competitions record 6,69). Stavropolskiy Krai

2 place – Ivan Kuznetsov (6,66), Stavropolskiy Krai

3 place – Aider Asanov (6,60), Simferopol

Long jump women

1 place – Alena Ulianova (5,38), Mikhailovka, Volgograd region

2 место – Milena Ivanova (5,34), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

3 место – Anastasia Shpileva (5,07), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

Relay race 4х100 men

1 place – team from Lipetsk (competitions record 46,48)

2 place – team from Engels (47,58)

3 place – team from Athletics School of Olympic Reserve (47,98)

Relay race 4х100 women

1 place – team from Lipetsk (52,78)

2 place – team from Athletics School of Olympic Reserve (52,90)

3 place – team from Athletics School of Olympic Reserve №8 (53,22)

Pole vault – men 2003-2004

1 place – Maksim Redkin (4,20 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

2 place – Ranel Shafikov (4,00 m), Kazan

3 place – Bogdan Kazakov (3,90 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

Pole vault – men 2001-2002

1 place – Ivan Bondarenko (4,30 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

2 place – Kirill Sopizhuk (4,20 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

Pole vault – men - 1999-2000

1 place – Egor Abramov (competitions record 5,10 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

Pole vault – men - 1996-1998

1 place – Gleb Salenko (4,80 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

2 place – Yury Filin (4,60 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

3 place – Anatoly Myasnikov (4,10 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

Pole vault – men – 1995 year of birth and older

1 place – Vitaly Ozhegov (4,90 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

2 place – Dmitri Zakhartchuk (4,40 m), Kazan