• RESULTS OF THE FIRST DAY OF "ISINBAYEVA CUP" COMPETITIONS

15.09.2018

RESULTS OF THE FIRST DAY OF "ISINBAYEVA CUP" COMPETITIONS

15.09.2018

On the 15th September the opening of the fourth Russian Athletic Competitions Isinbayeva Cup took place on the territory of the open stadium of the Volgograd State Academy of Sport. The event was organized by Yelena Isinbayeva Charity fund as part of the program “Our support – their victories” and under support of the Museum of Military Hostory “Naslediye” (Hertage).

Many honorable guests took part in the opening ceremony: Head of Volgograd Andrei Kosolapov, Marina Kuptsova, Vice-president of the Athletics Federation and Deputy manager on sports training of the CSKA Club, Viacheslav Sergeev, vice president of the Volgograd State Academy of Sport; Aleksandr Glinianov, president of the Sport Committee of the Volgograd region, Anna Vasilevskaya, development director of the Naslediye Museum and Viacheslav Chikov, Head of the CSKA school in Volgograd.

The organizer of the event, two-time Olympic champion Yelena Isinbayeva said: “I am happy that for the fourth year in a row we have this possibility to organize all-Russian competitions for you. I believe that you will demonstrate your best results today and prove your superiority in a fair competition. We have prepared gifts and prizes for you and will separately award those who will set new records, that is why do your best, keep fighting and overcoming obstacles and you’ll succeed!”

The competitions started with a kid run where children of the Olympic champions Yelena Isinbayeva, Tatiana Lebedeva, Yelena Slesarenko, Antonina Krivoshapka and Maksim Opalev took part.

The photos of the event are available of the website and on the official VK page.

Всероссийские соревнования "Кубок Елены Исинбаевой", 2018 from Isinbaeva Fund on Vimeo.

The winners of the first day of Isinbayeva Cup are:
100 m Run women

1 place — Irina Shevchuk (12,92), Simferopol

2 place — Inga Komarova (13,00), Kazan

3 place — Milena Ivanova (13,06) Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

100 m Run men

1 place — Ivan Lamenko (competitions record 11,27), Kerch

2 place — Yaroslav Siniov (11,53), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

3 place —Georgy Komarov (11,58), Lipetsk

400 m Run women

1 place — Alina Abramenko (1:00,86), Athletics School of Olympic Reserve

2 place — Anastasia Sadlivskaya (1:01,13), School of Olympic Reserve

3 place — Alina Ulianova (1:01,32), Lipetsk

400 m Run men

1 place — Aleksei Vardikov (Competitions record 51,20), Stavropol krai

2 place — Yegor Svetlov (53,41), Saint Petersburg

3 place — Rodion Diachenko (53,91) Kotovo

1500 m Run women

1 place — Victoria Pozhidaeva (5:04,27), Lipetsk

2 place — Anna Lakhnova (5:29,38), Mikhailovka

3 place — Varelia Pogosian (5:34,93), School of Olympic Reserve №16

1500 m Run men

1 place — Eugeniy Privalov (4:28,58), Mikhailovka

2 place — Aleksandr Smykov (4:31,74), st. Nekhaevskaya (Volgograd region)

3 place — Daniil Ulymov (4:44,41), st. Akhtuba (Volgograd region)

100 m hurdles - women

1 place — Anastasia Birukova (competitions record 15.81) Salsk (Rostov region)

2 place — Ksenia Ostroukhova (15.90), Republic of Crimea

3 place — Vlada Pugach (15.94), Youth Sports School

110 m hurdles - men

1 place — Ilia Strokun (15.56), Stavropol krai

2 place — Denis Novoseltsev (15.90), Rostov region

3 place — Nikolai Baziaka (16.57), Volgograd

High jump - women

1 place — Maria Popova (165), Volgograd

2 place — Sofia Ikonnikova (155), Kamishin (Volgograd region)

3 place — Victoria Shiralieva (150), Kamishin (Volgograd region)

High jump - men

1 place — Vitaliy Kurakin (175), Volgograd

2 place — Sergei Levchenko (170), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №1

3 place — Nikita Malyshev (165), Volgograd

Triple jump – women

1 place — Tatiana Ziazina (11,50), Volgograd

2 place — Anastasia Nagaytseva (11,11), Mikhailovka (Volgograd region)

3 place — Daria Druzhinina (10,82), Saratov

Triple jump – men

1 place — Ivan Kuznetsov (competitions record 13,86), Stavropol krai

2 place — Amiran Lursmanashvili (13,32), Samara

3 place — Ivan Isaev (13,15), Saratov

Shot put women

1 place — Anna Plotnikova (11,20), Volgograd

2 place — Anastasia Birukova (10,36), Salsk (Rostov region)

3 place — Daria Kuznetsova (10,32), Volgograd

Pole vault – women - 2001-2002

1 place — Olesia Zazyba (3,00 m), Volgograd

2 place — Ksenia Onoprienko (2,80 m), Kazan

3 place — Maftuna Botirova (2,60 m), Kazan

Pole vault – women - 2003-2004

1 place — Victoria Menshikova (3,30 m), Krasnodar krai

2 place — Margarita Nefedova (3,10 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

3 place — Anfisa Vinogradova (3,10 m), Saint-Petersburg

Pole vault – women - 1999-2000

1 place — Violetta Golubitskiy (3,00 m Saint-Petersburg

2 place — Ksenia Vovk (3,00 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8

Pole vault – women - 1996-98

1 place — Anastasia Surova (competitions record 3,90 m), Kazan

2 place — Diana Dasaeva (3,40 m), Kazan

Pole vault – women – 1995 and older

1 place — Julia Kravtseva (2,60 m), Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve №8